English (Government Contracts)
identified users [correct]
OBS: identified users: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
utilisateurs désignés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: utilisateurs désignés : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.