English (Accounting)
special purpose financial statements [correct, plural]
CONT: Special purpose financial statements are ... designed to meet the financial information needs of specific users.
OBS: special purpose financial statements: designation rarely used in the singular.
French (Comptabilité)
états financiers à usage particulier [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Les] états financiers à usage particulier [sont conçus] pour répondre à des besoins d’information financière d’utilisateurs particuliers.
OBS: états financiers à usage particulier : désignation inusitée au singulier.