English (Financial Accounting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
translation of convenience [correct]
DEF: The translation of financial statements from the reporting currency into another currency for the convenience of readers. All amounts in the statements are translated at a single exchange rate.
French (Comptabilité générale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
conversion de convenance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion des états financiers ou comptes dans une autre monnaie que la monnaie de présentation habituellement choisie, pour la commodité des utilisateurs. Toutes les valeurs montrées sont converties au moyen d’un seul cours du change plutôt que selon la méthode de conversion généralement admise.