English (Finance; Accounting)
rate base [correct]
CONT: For the first revenue source, the rate base is the amount paid by end users, subject to a minimum fee of $0.013 per program.
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
assiette tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]; assiette des tarifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la première source de revenus, l'assiette tarifaire est la somme payée par les utilisateurs finaux, sous réserve d’une redevance minimale de 0, 013 $ par programme.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad)
base tarifada [feminine noun]; base de las tasas [feminine noun]