English (Corporate Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
entrepreneurial innovation [correct]
DEF: An iterative process of interactions with prospective stakeholders that results in a stakeholder network from which the new product/process/technology emerges.
CONT: The concept of enactment, where the individual and social merge in mutual creation, negotiation and reconfiguration, makes it possible to understand entrepreneurial innovation not as a simple combination of individual goals, traits and cash, but as a meaningful social and communicative activity of waging and projecting desirable futures.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Coopération et développement économiques)
innovation entrepreneuriale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une approche de la politique de l'innovation orientée vers le marché qui prend en considération non seulement les fournisseurs et les utilisateurs immédiats des nouvelles connaissances, mais aussi les bénéficiaires indirects, les utilisateurs finaux et les intermédiaires.
CONT: L’innovation entrepreneuriale est un processus qui se renforce au fur et à mesure que le nombre d’entreprises innovantes augmente, au travers de l’apprentissage, de la coopération et de l’échange de bons procédés.