English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
tailored [correct, adjective]; customized [correct, adjective]; custom-designed [correct, adjective]
CONT: The key idea of our approach is to have a running expert system invoke the tutoring system at breakpoints set by a human teacher, in a way that can be customized for individual cases and students.
CONT: Software can be developed in-house, that is, a school, course, or teacher could provide the courseware exactly tailored to its own needs, but this is expensive, time-consuming ...
OBS: customization : The process of designing a data-processing installation or network to meet the requirements of particular users.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
sur mesure [correct]; personnalisé [correct]; individualisé [correct]
DEF: Adapté aux besoins particuliers [d’un groupe, d’utilisateurs ou d’une application].
CONT: Les pages de la presse spécialisée fleurissent d’offres de services de réalisation de systèmes experts «sur mesure»; ce qui prouve qu’au moins la demande est effective.
Spanish (Informática; Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
personalizado [correct]; a la medida [correct]