English (Radiotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
low-dose radiation therapy [correct, noun]; LDRT [correct, noun]; low-dose radiotherapy [correct, noun]; LDRT [correct, noun]; LDRT
CONT: Low-dose radiation therapy is a ... treatment that uses a radiation machine to deliver a low dose of radiation to an affected joint or other body part.
French (Radiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
radiothérapie à faible dose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: radiothérapie :Utilisation des rayonnements ionisants à des fins thérapeutiques, en particulier dans le traitement du cancer.