English (Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution; Climate Change)
storage in concrete [correct, noun]
CONT: The extent to which the [carbon capture, utilization and storage] tax credit is available to an eligible [carbon capture, utilization and storage] project and eligible equipment depends on the end use of the carbon dioxide (CO2) being captured. Eligible uses include dedicated geological storage and storage in concrete, but not enhanced oil recovery (EOR).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air; Changements climatiques)
stockage dans le béton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le degré auquel un projet de [captage, d’utilisation et de stockage du carbone(CUSC) ] et le matériel admissible respectif ont droit au crédit d’impôt pour le CUSC dépend de l'utilisation finale du dioxyde de carbone(CO2) capté. Les utilisations admissibles comprennent le stockage géologique dédié et le stockage dans le béton, mais excluent la récupération assistée du pétrole(RAP).