English (Ethics and Morals)
abuse of public funds [correct]; misuse of public funds [correct]; misusing public funds [correct]
French (Éthique et Morale)
usage abusif de fonds publics [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation abusive de fonds publics [correct, feminine noun]