English (Labour Relations; Working Practices and Conditions)
sweating [correct]
DEF: Employing labor ... at low wages and long hours, and perhaps under unhealthful conditions.
French (Relations du travail; Régimes et conditions de travail)
exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de travailleurs [mal payés] tandis que l'employeur perçoit des profits de façon abusive et injuste.