English (Ethics and Morals)
abuse of public property [correct]; misuse of public property [correct]; misusing public property [correct]
French (Éthique et Morale)
usage abusif de biens publics [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation abusive de biens publics [correct, feminine noun]