English (Mechanical Components; Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
steel-on-steel rod end
OBS: Steel-on-steel rods ends are particularly suitable for applications involving loads which alternate in direction. Their service life can be considerably extended by regular relubrication (...)
French (Composants mécaniques; Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
embout acier/acier; embout à glissement acier/acier
OBS: Les embouts acier/acier sont particulièrement adaptés aux charges élevées à caractère discontinu. Leur durée d’utilisation peut être considérablement accrue par des lubrifications périodiques.