English (Translation)
closer utilization [correct]
CONT: ... in 2005, harvests are assumed to occur exclusively from economically accessible natural stands at existing provincial AAC [Allowable Annual Cut] utilization standards with some increase in AAC due to an «allowable cut» effect created by more intensive forest management practices; in 2025, forty per cent of the harvest is assumed to come from managed stands ... and the closer utilization standards ... are assumed to prevail.
French (Traduction)
utilisation accrue [feminine noun]