English (Oil Production; Chemical Engineering; Chemistry; Biochemistry)
polymer solution [correct]
CONT: ... polymer solutions improve mobility ratio as well as reservoir heterogeneity ...
French (Production pétrolière; Génie chimique; Chimie; Biochimie)
solution de polymères [correct, feminine noun]; solution polymérique [feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de solutions de polymères. Il s’agit de solutions aqueuses de polymères solubles dans l'eau, mais non dans l'huile ou l'alcool.
OBS: Il y a trois principaux types de polymères : les polyacrylamides, les polysaccharides, le polyoxyde d’éthylène.
Spanish (Producción petrolera; Ingenieria química; Química; Bioquímica)
solución polimérica [feminine noun]