English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
annual utilization [correct, standardized]
OBS: annual utilization: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
utilisation annuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: (en heures).
OBS: utilisation annuelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.