English (Dredging; Environment)
erosive resistance [correct]
CONT: Questions addressed included method of placement, whether sand could be used as a cap, appropriate cap thickness, temporal mound stability and erosive resistance of the cap to storms and so forth.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
résistance à l’érosion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales questions concernaient la méthode de mise en dépôt des sédiments, l'utilisation du sable comme couverture, l'épaisseur appropriée de la couverture, la stabilité temporelle de la couverture, sa résistance à l'érosion lors des tempêtes, etc.