English (Structural Framework)
mobile elevated work structure [correct]
CONT: Departments shall ensure that the design, construction, maintenance and use of every mobile elevated work structure shall comply with the appropriate standard.
French (Charpentes)
charpente surélevée mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent s’assurer que la conception, la construction, l'entretien et l'utilisation de toute charpente surélevée mobile sont conformes à la norme appropriée.