English (Small Arms; Social Legislation)
use of firearms [correct]; firearms use [correct]
French (Armes légères; Législation sociale)
usage d’armes à feu [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation d'armes à feu [feminine noun]; usage des armes à feu [masculine noun]