English (Anti-pollution Measures)
open use
CONT: Environmental Contaminant Act, passed in Canada prohibiting all "open" uses of PCB's.
OBS: open use: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mesures antipollution)
utilisation en enceinte non étanche [feminine noun]
OBS: utilisation en enceinte non étanche : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'environnement» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.