English (Banking)
fraudulent transaction [correct]
CONT: A fraudulent transaction could involve an invalid account number or a valid number with unauthorized use.
French (Banque)
transaction frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une transaction frauduleuse peut impliquer un numéro de compte non valide ou un numéro valide dont l'utilisation n’ est pas autorisée.