English (Communication and Information Management; Administrative Law; The Executive (Constitutional Law))
responsible use of information [correct]
CONT: Responsible use of information - is defined as use of information that shows proper concern for its accuracy and for the legitimacy of how the information is acquired. [Use of information] that shows proper concern for its protection and authorised disclosure in accordance with the Government Security Policy and other relevant policies that exist or may be adopted.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Droit administratif; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
utilisation responsable d’information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation responsable d’information-est définie comme l'utilisation d’information qui témoigne d’un souhait d’assurer l'exactitude de l'information et la légitimité de la manière dont elle est obtenue. [Utilisation d’information] qui témoigne d’un souci d’assurer sa protection et sa divulgation autorisée en conformité avec la Politique sur la sécurité du gouvernement et d’autres politiques pertinentes déjà en vigueur ou qui pourraient être adoptées.