English (Scientific Instruments; Geophysics)
geophysical instrumentation [correct]
CONT: 3Dgeophysics.com sells, rents and services geophysical instrumentation used on environmental, geotechnical and mining projects.
OBS: instrumentation: The design, construction, and provision of instruments for measurement, control, etc.; the state of being equipped with or controlled by instruments; also, such instruments collectively.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Géophysique)
instruments géophysiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'utilisation d’instruments géophysiques avancés dans la prospection minéralogique.