English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Environmental Economics)
land use [correct]; use of land [correct]; utilization of land [correct]; land utilization [correct]; agricultural land use [correct]
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Économie environnementale)
utilisation du sol [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation d’un bien-fonds [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation de la terre [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation des terres [correct, feminine noun]; usage d’un bien-fonds [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation des sols [feminine noun]; utilisation du territoire [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation des parcelles, labours et plantes cultivées, prairies et pâturages, forêts et landes.
Spanish (Planificación rural (Agricultura); Economía del medio ambiente)
aprovechamiento del suelo [correct, masculine noun]; aprovechamiento de la tierra [correct, masculine noun]; uso de la tierra [correct, masculine noun]; utilización del suelo [feminine noun]; explotación del suelo [feminine noun]; utilización de la tierra [feminine noun]