English (Management Control)
accountability regime [correct]
CONT: The challenge for [Increased Ministerial Authority and Accountability] IMAA is to establish meaningful accountability to the Treasury Board ... The instruments being used to meet this challenge include: ... an accountability regime in the Memorandum of Understanding which includes a manageable number of important indicators and targets for key program and policy areas.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
régime de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes de responsabilité doivent également mettre en lumière la façon dont les gestionnaires assurent le respect et la promotion des valeurs sous-jacentes de la fonction publique, c'est-à-dire la probité, l'équité et la prudence dans l'utilisation des ressources, conjuguées à la capacité d’adaptation, à l'innovation et au service aux Canadiens, qui prennent de plus en plus d’importance.