English (Cognitive Psychology)
linguistic intelligence [correct]
DEF: The capacity to use oral and ... written words effectively.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Capacité reliée] à la production du discours, aux fonctions et à l'utilisation du langage.