English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
networkability [correct]; networking capacity [correct]
DEF: The ability of a device to provide all of its features to all users across any media.
CONT: U of T expands networking capacity. The University of Toronto has greatly expanded its capacity to retrieve, deliver and exchange electronic information, thanks in part to Professor Jack Gorrie, the former Director of the Faculty's Engineering Computing Facility (ECF).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
capacité de réseautage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, nous mettrons l'accent sur l'utilisation stratégique du site Web régional afin de renforcer la capacité de réseautage avec nos partenaires communautaires ainsi que de partager les connaissances en santé tirées des recherches et des projets menés dans les collectivités.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
capacidad de red [correct, feminine noun]