English (IT Security)
secure computer system [correct]; secure system [correct]
CONT: The Communications Security Establishment (CSE) advises government institutions on the planning, installation, and use of secure communications-electronic (COMSEC) systems and on the availability and capability of secure computer and network products and systems.
CONT: Removable hard disks are becoming more popular in secure systems where the mass storage device has to be physically locked away when the PC is not attended.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système d’informatique sûr [masculine noun]; système sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications(CST) conseille les institutions fédérales sur la planification, l'installation et l'utilisation de systèmes électroniques de communications sûrs(COMSEC) et sur la disponibilité et la capacité des produits et systèmes d’informatique et de réseaux sûrs.
CONT: On a de plus en plus recours aux disques durs amovibles dans les systèmes sécurisés lorsque la mémoire de masse doit être mise sous clé lorsque le PC n’est pas sous surveillance.