English (Operations (Air Forces))
mission routine [correct, adjective]
CONT: A fighter capability is mission routine if the effect it delivers is required for the mission but either has a routine supporting function or a very low likelihood of employment. Only in cases where multiple mission routine capabilities experience a systems failure will any significant risk be posed to the mission.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
routinière à la mission [correct]
OBS: Une capacité d’un chasseur est une fonction routinière si l'effet qu'elle produit est important à la mission, mais à titre de fonction de soutien courante ou dont la probabilité d’utilisation est très faible. La mission comportera un risque appréciable uniquement si de multiples fonctions routinières provoquent une défaillance des systèmes.