English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
line load [correct]; circuit load [correct]
DEF: A percentage of maximum circuit capability to reflect actual use during a span of time; for ex., peak hour line load.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
charge d’une ligne [correct, feminine noun]; pourcentage d’utilisation d’une ligne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Désigne le pourcentage d’utilisation d’un circuit par rapport à sa capacité totale.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
carga de circuito [correct, feminine noun]; carga de línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porcentaje de la capacidad máxima del circuito que refleja el uso actual durante un período de tiempo; por ejemplo, carga del circuito durante horas de alta demanda.
OBS: carga de línea: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.