English (Human Behaviour; Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
self-direction [correct]; self-determination [correct]; self-directedness [correct]
OBS: The pursuit of coherent and meaningful short-term and life goals; utilization of constructive and prosocial internal standards of behavior; ability to self-reflect productively.
French (Comportement humain; Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
autodétermination [correct, feminine noun]; auto-détermination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poursuite d’objectifs cohérents et significatifs à court terme et d’objectifs de vie, utilisation de normes internes constructives et prosociales de comportements, capacité productive de réflexion sur soi.