English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
calibration abundance matrix [correct]
CONT: ... the calibration abundance matrix is restricted to [a] few ages, 3 to 6[, of the fish stock]. Possibilities for improvement in the abundance index estimation are [the] greater use of index gillnetters and the effort and catch estimates made ... by the program ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
matrice de calibration d’abondance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la matrice de calibration d’abondance est restreinte à quelques âges seulement(3 à 6 ans) [du stock de poisson]. Les possibilités d’améliorer l'estimation de l'indice d’abondance résident dans une plus grande utilisation de pêcheurs repères et des estimations d’effort et de capture faites par le programme [...]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Estadística; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
matriz de calibración de la abundancia [correct, feminine noun]