English (Technical Textiles; Construction)
retrofitting of existing structure [correct]; existing structure retrofitting
CONT: The strengthening of existing structures by reinforcement with laminates ... Rehabilitation and retrofitting of existing structures through external bonding of thin carbon fibre-reinforced plastic sheets.
French (Textiles techniques; Construction)
rattrapage des ouvrages [correct, masculine noun]; rattrapage des ouvrages existants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de stratifiés pour le renforcement des ouvrages existants [...] Réhabilitation et rattrapage des ouvrages par des bandes collées en matériau renforcé de fibres de carbone.