English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Aeroindustry)
aircraft fuel [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft fuel: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
PHR: aircraft fuel characteristic
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Constructions aéronautiques)
carburant pour aéronef [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: carburant pour avion : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
PHR: caractéristique d’utilisation de carburant par les aéronefs
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Industria aeronáutica)
carburante de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun]