English (Military Administration; Military Dress)
dress authorization card; sports chit [see observation, jargon]
OBS: The dress authorization card was commonly called a sports chit. It would seem that use of this card ended in 1995.
French (Administration militaire; Tenue militaire)
carte autorisant l’habillement [feminine noun]; billet sportif [see observation, masculine noun, jargon]
OBS: La carte autorisant l'habillement était communément appelée «billet sportif». Il semblerait que l'utilisation de ces cartes ait cessée en 1995.