English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
ringing of bell [officially approved]
OBS: ringing of bell: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
utilisation de la cloche [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: utilisation de la cloche : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.