English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
thermoradiotherapy [correct]
DEF: Application of ionizing radiation to an anatomical site whose tissue-temperature has been elevated by artificial means on the theory of increasing its radiosensitivity.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
thermo-radiothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de traitement désuète qui faisait une utilisation combinée des radiations ionisantes et de la chaleur.