English (Types of Concrete)
match-cast joint
CONT: The combined use of concrete truss, precast segmental construction with match-cast joints and external post-tensioning, led to savings of 20% in concrete...
French (Sortes de béton)
joint conjugué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation combinée du treillis béton, de la construction par voussoirs préfabriqués avec joints conjugués et de la précontrainte extérieure a conduit à des gains de 20 % sur les quantités de béton [...]