English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
joint doctrine [correct]
DEF: A doctrine that provides the fundamental principles that guide the employment of forces of two or more environments in coordinated action toward a common objective.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
doctrine interarmées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Doctrine qui établit les principes fondamentaux qui guident l'utilisation des forces d’au moins deux services lors d’une action concertée visant l'atteinte d’un objectif commun.