English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Environmental Management; Forestry Operations)
adverse land use [correct]
DEF: Land use that is not in conformity with the planning or social requirements of the community.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
utilisation inappropriée du territoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d’un territoire qui n’ est pas conforme aux plans ou aux exigences sociales de la collectivité.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Gestión del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal)
uso inadecuado de la tierra [correct, masculine noun]; uso inapropiado de la tierra [correct, masculine noun]