English (Informatics; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
digital health [correct]
DEF: The field of knowledge and practice associated with the development and use of digital technologies to improve health.
CONT: Digital health expands the concept of eHealth to include digital consumers, with a wider range of smart-devices and connected equipment.
French (Informatique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
santé numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Domaine des connaissances et des pratiques associées au développement et à l'utilisation des technologies numériques pour améliorer la santé.
CONT: La santé numérique élargit le concept de cybersanté pour inclure les consommateurs numériques, avec [un] éventail plus large d’appareils intelligents et de matériels connectés.