English (Food Industries; Types of Industrial Operations)
oil house; final disposition unit
DEF: a place with equipment where animals unfit for human consumption are processed to produce oils and fats.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Types d'exploitation industrielle)
fondoir [correct, masculine noun]; établissement de fonte [masculine noun]
OBS: Les fondoirs traitent les graisses animales(par fusion), et les huileries les corps gras végétaux(par pression ou utilisation des dissolvants chimiques).