English (Electric Heating)
night-store heater [correct]
CONT: Another method of (thermal) storage is the night-store heater. The outer casing ... gives a surface temperature of ... 180 deg. F ... at the end of the charging period, declining to 100 deg. F ... at the end of the day.
French (Chauffage électrique)
poêle à accumulation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour permettre l'utilisation du "courant de nuit" moins cher, on a créé les poêles à accumulation qui accumulent la chaleur pendant la nuit et la débitent pendant la journée.