English (Environment; Environmental Management)
conservation park [correct]
CONT: Conservation parks: In the 1970s and 1980s a new approach to conservation developed, one oriented toward protecting natural habitats for their intrinsic ecological value, and not just for their usefulness as recreation, hunting, or fishing areas.
French (Environnement; Gestion environnementale)
parc de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les parcs de conservation Les années 1970-1980 verront apparaître un nouveau courant philosophique visant la conservation des milieux naturels et leur protection intégrale pour leur valeur écologique intrinsèque, et non plus uniquement dans un but d’utilisation à des fins récréatives ou de chasse et de pêche.