English (Telephones)
link button [correct]
OBS: When activated this button causes an interruption in the telephone line current for approximately 1/2 second to give you access to network features (where available). (Explanations from the user guide).
French (Téléphones)
touche liaison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quant on appuie sur cette touche, le courant de la ligne téléphonique est interrompu pendant environ 1/2 seconde pour vous permettre d’accéder aux fonctions du réseau, si elles sont offertes.(Explications fournies dans la notice d’utilisation).