English (Communication (Public Relations); Real Estate)
communication company [correct]
CONT: Licences, ..., are to be considered for authorizing requests for the short-term use of facilities or land such as those from ... communication companies for use of a rooftop ...
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Immobilier)
société de communication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On doit envisager les permis d’occupation, [...], pour autoriser les demandes d’utilisation à court terme des installations ou des terrains, par exemple dans le cas [...] des sociétés de communication qui veulent aménager des antennes sur les toits [...]