English (Commercial Aviation)
DC-9 Operating [correct]
OBS: (Publication 69).
French (Aviation commerciale)
Utilisation - DC-9 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (publication 69F).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.