English (Photography)
final resolution [correct]
DEF: In digital and standard photography, an image resolution considered as definitive following the selection of its size and use.
French (Photographie)
résolution de sortie [correct, feminine noun]; résolution finale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En photographie numérique ou argentique, résolution définitive d’une image après sélection de la taille et de l'utilisation de cette dernière.