English (Tort Law (common law))
threat of force [correct]
CONT: The restraint is not total if there is a reasonable means of escape left open to the plaintiff. ... Restraint may be accomplished by direct force or by the threat of force to which the plaintiff submits.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
menace de l’utilisation de la force [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le confinement n’ est pas total si le demandeur dispose de moyens raisonnables de s’échapper. [...] Le confinement peut être le fait de l'utilisation directe de la force ou de la menace de l'utilisation de la force si le demandeur se soumet.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
amenaza de fuerza [feminine noun]