English (Copyright; Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
open government licence [correct]; OGL [correct]
DEF: A licence by which a government authorizes the use of open data it publishes.
French (Droits d'auteur; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
licence de gouvernement ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; LGO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Licence par l'intermédiaire de laquelle un gouvernement autorise l'utilisation des données ouvertes qu'il publie.