English (Statistics; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
real-world evidence [correct]; RWE [correct]; real world evidence [correct]; RWE [correct]; RWE
CONT: Real world evidence is the evidence regarding the usage, and potential benefits or risks, of a medical product derived from analysis of RWD [real world data].
French (Statistique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
données probantes du monde réel [correct, feminine noun, plural]; DPMR [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les données probantes du monde réel sont les données probantes concernant l'utilisation, et les avantages ou les risques potentiels, d’un produit médical découlant de l'analyse des données du monde réel.