English (Pharmacodynamics)
drug recovery [correct]
CONT: Probably due to the extensive protein-binding of NSAID (non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs), data on extraction efficiency, drug recovery, and half-life during dialysis suggested their non-dialyzability.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
récupération des drogues [feminine noun]
CONT: Dépistage de l'abus de drogues :Utilisation de NaCP pour augmenter la récupération des drogues de papiers recouverts d’une résine échangeuse d’ions(de PASCAL : voir G. J. Alexander, Clinical Chemistry, 1975, vol. 21, no. 12, pp. 1803-1804).