English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
polydrug use [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the consumption of more than one drug, either simultaneously or sequentially, by an individual.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
consommation de plusieurs drogues [correct, feminine noun]; usage de plusieurs drogues [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation de plusieurs drogues [correct, feminine noun]; polyconsommation [correct, feminine noun]; polyusage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consommation, par une personne, de plus d’une drogue en même temps ou l’une après l’autre.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
policonsumo [correct, masculine noun]; politoxicomanía [correct, feminine noun]; poliadicción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducta adictiva en la que se produce el consumo de múltiples drogas, con vías de administración diferentes o simultáneas.