English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
sharing [correct, noun]
DEF: The use of the same drug injection equipment by two or more persons.
PHR: drug injection equipment sharing, drug injection paraphernalia sharing, needle sharing, syringe sharing
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
partage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation du même matériel d’injection de drogues par deux personnes ou plus.
PHR: partage d’aiguilles, partage de matériel d’injection de drogues, partage de seringues
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
uso compartido de agujas [correct, masculine noun]; uso compartido de jeringas [correct, masculine noun]