English (Translation (General))
intended under the circumstances [correct]
CONT: ... instrument for illicit drug use means anything designed primarily or intended under the circumstances for consuming or to facilitate the consumption of an illicit drug...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
destiné en l’occurrence
CONT: «instrument pour l'utilisation de drogues illicites» Tout ce qui est destiné essentiellement ou en l'occurrence à la consommation d’une drogue illicite ou à la facilitation à la consommation.