English (Water Resources Management; Agriculture - General)
agricultural water use [correct]; agricultural use of water [correct]
CONT: Agricultural water use is water used for farming, horticulture, or ranching, including irrigation, stock watering, or support of vegetation for range grazing.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau; Agriculture - Généralités)
utilisation de l'eau à des fins agricoles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: utilisation de l'eau à des fins agricoles : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.