English (Walls and Partitions; Solar Energy; Energy Transformation; Modern Construction Methods)
waterwall [correct]; water wall [correct]; drumwall [correct]; drum wall [correct]
DEF: An interior wall made of water filled containers for absorbing and storing solar energy.
French (Murs et cloisons; Énergie solaire; Transformation de l'énergie; Procédés de construction modernes)
mur d’eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un mur d’eau absorbe et emmagasine la chaleur du soleil pour une utilisation ultérieure, et permet à la lumière de le traverser tout au long du stockage de l'énergie.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas; Energía solar; Transformación de la energía; Métodos de construcción modernos)
muro de agua [correct, masculine noun]; pared de agua [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los muros de agua son recipientes o paredes llenas de agua que forman un sistema integrado de calefacción, al combinar captación y almacenamiento.