English (Pricing (Electricity); Hydroelectric Power Stations)
water rental fee [correct]; water rental charge [correct]
CONT: The water rental charge is the main rent paid by the facility owner for the use of Crown land to produce power.
French (Tarification (Électricité); Centrales hydro-électriques)
redevance hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la redevance hydraulique est la rémunération que paient les producteurs d’électricité aux cantons et aux communes afin d’indemniser l'utilisation de la ressource «eau» à des fins de production d’électricité.