English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office-Work Organization)
office equipment management program [correct]
CONT: An Office Equipment Management program is a continuing activity that establishes standards and controls over office equipment and insures the efficient and economical placement and use of labour saving devices such as copiers, typewriters and calculators, usually found in an office environment.
OBS: Appendix A, third page.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Organisation du travail de bureau)
programme de gestion du matériel de bureau [masculine noun]
DEF: Activité permanente qui établit des normes et des contrôles applicables au matériel et assure la mise en place et l'utilisation efficace et économique de machines économisant la main d’œuvre, telles que les copieurs, les machines à écrire et les calculateurs dont les bureaux sont généralement dotés.