English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
interactive multimedia application [correct]
CONT: What characterizes the design of an interactive multimedia application is that it is divided into creating the media contents and developing the scenario. While the media contents usually determine the formats of images, video, audio and text that are common to the platform, the format of the scenario depends on the authoring system used, and therefore may be represented by various metaphors. The quality of the interactive media relies upon the organization of the scenario as well as the quality of media contents.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
application multimédia interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Amener l'étudiant à utiliser des périphériques et des logiciels conçus spécifiquement pour la création d’une application multimédia interactive. Savoir comment un logiciel-auteur peut, dans des conditions d’utilisation adéquates, devenir un support efficace à la création dans un environnement multimédia.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aplicación multimedia interactiva [correct, feminine noun]