English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
nuclear regulator [correct]
CONT: As Canada's nuclear regulator, the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission protects the health, safety and security of Canadians and supports Canada's international commitments on the peaceful use of nuclear energy.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
organisme de réglementation nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En sa qualité d’organisme de réglementation nucléaire du Canada, la Commission canadienne de sûreté nucléaire protège la santé et la sécurité des Canadiens et soutient les engagements internationaux du Canada en matière d’utilisation pacifique de l'énergie nucléaire.