English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries)
battery energy storage [correct, noun]; battery storage [correct, noun]; battery-based energy storage [correct, noun]
CONT: Battery energy storage ... enables the storage of electrical energy in batteries for later use. By converting electrical energy into chemical energy during charging, [battery energy storage] systems allow users to store excess energy generated from renewable sources like solar and wind. When energy is needed, it is converted back to electrical energy.
CONT: Battery-based energy storage is an important component of an increasingly secure, reliable, low carbon, and cost-effective electricity future.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs)
stockage d’énergie par batterie [correct, masculine noun]; stockage par batterie [correct, masculine noun]; stockage d’énergie dans des batteries [correct, masculine noun]; stockage dans des batteries [correct, masculine noun]; stockage d’énergie par batteries [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que le stockage d’énergie par batteries? Le stockage d’énergie par batteries implique l'utilisation de batteries rechargeables pour stocker l'énergie électrique en vue d’une utilisation ultérieure. Il joue un rôle crucial dans l'équilibre entre l'offre et la demande d’électricité, dans l'amélioration de la stabilité du réseau et dans l'intégration des sources d’énergie renouvelables.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Pilas y acumuladores)
almacenamiento de energía en baterías [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento en baterías [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Qué es el almacenamiento de energía en baterías? El almacenamiento de energía en baterías implica el uso de baterías recargables para almacenar energía eléctrica para su uso posterior. Desempeña un papel crucial para equilibrar la oferta y la demanda de electricidad, mejorar la estabilidad de la red e integrar las fuentes de energía renovables.