English (Atomic Physics; Energy (Physics))
synchrotron [correct, adjective]; synchrotronic [correct]
CONT: Synchrotron light (also known as synchrotron radiation) is electromagnetic radiation that is emitted when charged particles moving at close to the speed of light are forced to change direction by a magnetic field.
French (Physique atomique; Énergie (Physique))
synchrotronique [correct]
CONT: L'intérêt pour l'utilisation du rayonnement synchrotronique émanant des accélérateurs d’électrons circulaires de haute énergie s’est considérablement accru notamment au cours des dernières années.
Spanish (Física atómica; Energía (Física))
sincronotrónico