English (Funeral Services; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Environment)
green cemetery [correct]; ecological cemetery [correct]; eco-cemetery [correct]
CONT: ... bodies are returned to the earth without chemical embalming. ... Graves are not lined with plastic or concrete, as they are in most North American cemeteries, and green cemeteries don't feature manicured lawns and tombstones.
French (Pompes funèbres; Aménagement du territoire; Environnement)
cimetière vert [correct, masculine noun]; cimetière écologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les cimetières verts, [...] certains entrepreneurs privilégient des techniques d’entretien biologiques, l'utilisation d’engrais naturels par exemple. D'autres choisiront de réserver un coin de terrain aux cercueils et aux urnes biodégradables.