English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Agricultural Chemicals; Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Plant and Crop Production)
fertilizer use
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture))
utilisation d'engrais [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.