English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
fluid pumper [correct]
CONT: Regular servicing of the wells, according to industry standards, would require the use of such equipment as wireline units, coiled tubing units and fluid pumpers.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
autopompe pour fluides [correct, feminine noun]; autopompe de fluides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entretien régulier des puits, selon les normes de l'industrie, nécessiterait l'utilisation d’équipement tel que des câbles métalliques, des tubes d’intervention enroulés et des autopompes de fluides.