English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
shipboard feeding [correct]
OBS: [Food services on board a ship or submarine] include preparing, cooking and serving meals, making dispersed meals and operating, cleaning and maintaining food service equipment.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
alimentation à bord des navires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Les services d’alimentation à bord des navires ou des sous-marins] comprennent la préparation, la cuisson et le service des repas, la préparation de repas transportés et l'utilisation, le nettoyage et l'entretien de l'équipement de service d’alimentation.