English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
keyed [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Refers to the state of a cryptographic equipment in which a cryptographic key has been loaded for use or storage.
OBS: keyed: term officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
mis à la clé [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [Se dit de l']état d’un équipement cryptographique dans lequel une clé cryptographique a été chargée aux fins d’utilisation ou de stockage.
OBS: mis à la clé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).