English (Machinery)
operating manual [correct]
CONT: For new and affected equipment and systems, the contractor shall review and update operating manuals...
French (Machines)
manuel de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]; manuel d’utilisation [masculine noun]; guide d’utilisation [masculine noun]
DEF: Document donnant en détail l'ordre des opérations, les réglages et observations à faire pour assurer une utilisation et un fonctionnement corrects d’un équipement.