English (Telephone Metering)
dial equipment minute factor; DEM factor
DEF: The proportion in time that specific exchange central office equipment is used for various classes of service.
French (Téléphonométrie)
facteur d’utilisation en minutes de l'équipement [masculine noun]; facteur UME [masculine noun]