English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Component Maintenance Manual [correct]
OBS: The Component Maintenance Manual shall provide shop verified procedures that will enable a mechanic, who is unfamiliar with the component, to restore it to serviceable condition.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
Manuel d’Entretien Équipement
OBS: Le Manuel d’Entretien Équipement doit fournir les consignes vérifiées en atelier(consignes CVA) qui permettront à un mécanicien non familiarisé avec l'équipement de le remettre en état d’utilisation.