English (Air Safety)
passenger safety briefing [correct]
CONT: Why, when and how should pilots present the passenger safety briefing? ... The safety briefing serves an important safety purpose for both passengers and crew. Briefings prepare passengers for an emergency by providing them with information about the location and operation of emergency equipment that they may have to operate; ... The required standard safety briefing consists of four elements: prior to takeoff, after takeoff, in-flight resulting from turbulence and before passenger deplaning.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
exposé sur les mesures de sécurité à l’intention des passagers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pourquoi, quand et comment les pilotes doivent-ils donner un exposé sur les mesures de sécurité à l'intention des passagers? [...] Les exposés préparent les passagers aux situations d’urgence en leur fournissant les renseignements sur l'emplacement et le mode d’utilisation de l'équipement de secours qu'ils pourraient avoir à utiliser. [...] L'exposé normalisé sur les mesures de sécurité exigé comprend quatre parties : avant le décollage, après le décollage, en vol à cause de la turbulence et avant le débarquement des passagers.