English (General Sports Regulations; Engineering)
technological doping [correct]
CONT: Technological doping refers to the use of equipment—from swimsuits to super shoes—that provides an unfair athletic advantage.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Ingénierie)
dopage technologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d’équipement sportif qui procure un avantage inéquitable à l'athlète.