English (Vessels (Medicine))
subtle microvascular abnormality [correct]
OBS: The use of fluorescein angiography is recommended in diabetic patients when detection of subtle microvascular abnormalities is deemed essential. (Retinal microaneurysm counts in diabetic retinopathy: colour photography versus fluorescein angiography)
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
petite anomalie microvasculaire [feminine noun]
OBS: L'utilisation de l'angiographie fluorescéinique est recommandée chez les malades diabétiques lorsque la détection de petites anomalies microvasculaires est jugée essentielle.