English (Telephone Services; Data Transmission)
unbundled loop [correct]
DEF: [An] access to the full and exclusive use of an already-existing network access line which is monopoly controlled, which is required as an input to provide services, and which cannot be duplicated economically or technically.
French (Services téléphoniques; Transmission de données)
ligne dégroupée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accès à l'utilisation complète et exclusive d’une ligne d’accès au réseau existante, contrôlée par un monopole, ce qui est exigé comme introduction pour offrir les services et ne peut être reproduit économiquement ou techniquement.