English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Gas and Oil Heating; Electric Heating; Marketing Research)
end use demand for energy [correct]; secondary energy demand [correct]
DEF: Energy used by final consumers for residential, commercial, industrial and transportation purposes, and hydrocarbons used for such non-energy purposes as petrochemical feedstock.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Chauffage électrique; Étude du marché)
demande d’énergie pour utilisation finale [feminine noun]; demande d’énergie secondaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie utilisée par les consommateurs ultimes à des fins résidentielles, commerciales, industrielles et de transport, et les hydrocarbures utilisés à des fins non énergétiques comme les charges d’alimentation pétrochimique.