English (Food Industries; Market Prices)
classified pricing system [correct]
CONT: Canadian dairy farmers price their milk according to its end use through a classified princing system. The United States and New Zealand argued that parts of the classified pricing system constitute an export subsidy. Canada argues that they are not an export subsidy.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Prix (Commercialisation))
système d’établissement des prix par catégorie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les producteurs de lait canadiens établissent le prix de leur lait selon son utilisation finale par le biais d’un système d’établissement des prix par catégorie.