English (Real Estate)
functional use [correct]
CONT: Information on the functional use of asset since construction.
French (Immobilier)
utilisation fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Information sur l’utilisation fonctionnelles du bien depuis sa construction.