English (Finance)
financial review session [correct]
CONT: The CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] strives to optimize the use of funds to mitigate risk to program delivery. In 2004-2005, as a result [of the] internal financial review sessions, [funds were] reallocated ... from lower to higher priorities in support of program delivery.
PHR: Internal financial review sessions.
French (Finances)
séance d’examen financier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] s’efforce d’optimiser l'utilisation des ressources dans le but d’atténuer les risques pour l'exécution des programmes. En 2004-2005, à la suite [des] séances d’examen financier internes, [...] des fonds de priorités inférieures [ont été réaffectés] à des priorités supérieures, afin d’appuyer l'exécution des programmes.
PHR: Séances d’examen financier internes.