English (Accounting)
use of funds; use of working capital
CONT: Use of funds. Transactions that decrease working capital use funds. A list includes the following: purchase of noncurrent assets ..., payment of noncurrent liabilities ..., and declaration of a dividend ....
French (Comptabilité)
emploi de fonds [masculine noun]; utilisation de fonds [feminine noun]; affectation de fonds [feminine noun]
CONT: La deuxième partie de cet état financier [l’état de l’évolution de la situation financière] énumère les utilisations de fonds : 1- l’augmentation des éléments d’actif à long terme [...], 2- la diminution des éléments de passif à long terme [...], emprunts [...], dividendes aux actionnaires.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
uso de fondos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es la suma de las inversiones y otras utilizaciones de caja: pago de dividendos, repago de deudas, aumento en las inversiones financieras temporales, etc.