English (Public Administration (General); Government Accounting; Ethics and Morals)
use of public funds [correct]; use of public monies [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Comptabilité publique; Éthique et Morale)
utilisation de fonds publics [correct, feminine noun]