English (Public Sector Budgeting)
transitional funds [correct]
CONT: The Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food will consult with industry and the provinces on how the transitional funds will be used to enhance the competitiveness of industry in affected regions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
fonds transitoires [correct, masculine noun]; ressources transitoires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministre consultera l'industrie et les provinces sur l'utilisation des fonds transitoires en vue d’accroître la compétitivité de l'industrie dans les régions touchées.