English (Pharmacy)
future use request [correct, noun]
CONT: For a future use request. To access a non-marketed drug for a future medical emergency, ... a valid reason [must be given] for needing the drug in advance rather than for a specific patient.
French (Pharmacie)
demande d’utilisation future [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour une demande d’utilisation future. Pour avoir accès à un médicament non commercialisé en prévision d’une urgence médicale future, [il faut] donner une raison valable pour laquelle [le] médicament [doit être obtenu] à l'avance plutôt que pour un patient en particulier.