English (Skating)
artistic impression [correct]
OBS: In marking the artistic impression the following shall be considered: (i) harmonious composition of the program as a whole and its conformity with the music chosen; (II) utilization of the area; (iii) easy movement and sureness in time to the music; (iv) carriage; (v) originality; (vi) expression of the character of the music.
French (Patinage)
impression artistique [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour noter l'impression artistique il faut prendre en considération ce qui suit :(i) harmonie de la composition du programme dans son ensemble et son accord avec la musique;(ii) utilisation de la glace;(iii) aisance des mouvements et assurance, en accord avec le rythme musical;(iv) tenue;(v) originalité;(vi) expression du caractère de la musique.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.