English (Pollutants)
municipal pollution [correct]
CONT: However, other factors may have also contributed to the depletion of fish stocks: industrial, municipal and agricultural pollution, overharvesting, destruction of riparian habitats, shoreline erosion (from shipping channel use in particular) and so forth.
French (Agents de pollution)
pollution municipale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: II faut noter que plusieurs autres facteurs peuvent aussi contribuer à expliquer l'appauvrissement des stocks de poisson : la pollution industrielle, municipale et agricole, la surexploitation, la destruction des habitats riverains, l'érosion des berges, souvent liée à l'utilisation du chenal maritime, etc.