English (Food Industries; Sugar Industry; Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
concentrated molasses [correct]
CONT: Feeding molasses through the new system gives Monitor Sugar not only additional sugar product, but two other products called CMS (concentrated molasses solids) and betaine, a more valuable animal feed than molasses.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
mélasse concentrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vinasse de mélasse concentrée a une viscosité élevée à cause des traitements que la mélasse subit avant son utilisation industrielle. Cette viscosité est cependant moins élevée que celle de la mélasse dont la partie visqueuse a été en partie éliminée par décantation.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Industria azucarera; Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
melaza concentrada [correct, feminine noun]