English (Automatic Control Engineering)
computer-aided industry [correct]; CAI [correct]
DEF: The use of computer systems to assist in the operation of an industry.
French (Automatique)
industrie assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de systèmes informatiques associés à la production industrielle.