English (Astronautics)
early utilization opportunity [correct, North America]; early utilisation opportunity [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The EXPRESS Pallet concept allows accommodation of individual experiments on adapters which can be installed and exchanged by the external robotics system of the Space Station. Each EXPRESS Pallet will consist of six adapters. ESA will have access to three of them which may or may not be on the same EXPRESS Pallet. The Space Exposure Biology Assembly (SEBA) will be installed on one of the two zenith oriented pallets (depicted in Fig. 1), on one of the three adapters allocated to ESA for the early utilization opportunity.
French (Astronautique)
possibilité d’utilisation initiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première possibilité d’utilisation de la Station spatiale internationale avant le lancement de l'Élément orbital Columbus(COF).