English (Astronautics)
financial assistance recipient [correct]
OBS: NASA/ESA MOU Enabling Early Utilization Opportunities Of The International Space Station.
French (Astronautique)
bénéficiaire de l’assistance financière [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: MOU ESA/NASA donnant des possibilités d’utilisation initiale de la Station spatiale internationale.