English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
operating instructions [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: operating instructions: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
consignes d’utilisation [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; instructions d’exploitation [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: consignes d’utilisation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
instrucciones de utilización [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: instrucciones de utilización: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).