English (Trade; The Skin)
commercial tanning operation [correct]
DEF: A business or undertaking in which the use of tanning equipment is permitted.
French (Commerce; Appareil cutané)
exploitation commerciale de bronzage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commerce ou entreprise qui permet l'utilisation d’appareils de bronzage dans ses lieux.