English (Layout of the Workplace)
officing [correct]
CONT: A new fluidity in "officing" arrangements ... Running the office like a hotel.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
occupation des locaux [proposal, feminine noun]; utilisation des locaux [proposal, feminine noun]