English (Real Estate)
client space [correct]
CONT: Ongoing use, operational changes within the client space allocation (tenant service or tenant enhancement projects) which are funded by the client department must comply with the TB [Treasury Board] RPA [Real Property Accessibility] policy.
French (Immobilier)
locaux de clients [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On doit respecter la PCTABI [Politique du Conseil du Trésor sur l'accessibilité aux biens immobiliers] pour ce qui est de l'utilisation courante et des changements opérationnels apportés aux locaux des clients(services aux locataires ou projets d’amélioration des locaux) qui sont financés par le ministère client.