English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
check list [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A monthly printout of car owner equipment showing car initials, number, hours and miles due and paid for cars while on foreign roads.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
liste de contrôle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Imprimé mensuel d’ordinateur indiquant la marque et le numéro des wagons utilisés sur des réseaux étrangers, ainsi que les redevances d’utilisation correspondantes.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.