English (The Product (Marketing); Air Pollution)
national emissions mark [correct]
DEF: A mark established by regulation for use in respect of emissions from vehicles, engines or equipment. [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Pollution de l'air)
marque nationale [feminine noun]
DEF: Marque, désignée par règlement, pour utilisation à l'égard des émissions des véhicules, moteurs et équipements. [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]