English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trademarks (Law); Trade)
trademark agreement [correct, see observation]; trade-mark agreement [correct, Canada]; trade mark agreement [correct]
CONT: The licencing agreement may also be tied up with a trademark agreement and/or service mark agreement.
CONT: A licensee's use of a trademark under a trademark agreement license shall be deemed as "use" by the owner of the trademark.
OBS: According to the Canadian dictionaries consulted, "trademark" is the preferred spelling.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marques de commerce (Droit); Commerce)
convention sur l’utilisation des marques de commerce [correct, feminine noun]; accord sur l’utilisation des marques de commerce [masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation, par un registraire, de la marque de commerce ou du nom du Conseil canadien des normes est régie par la convention sur l'utilisation des marques de commerce du CCN que doivent remplir et signer les registraires pour être accrédités.