English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
temporal label [correct]
DEF: A usage label indicating that an entry term is no longer or not yet in general use.
OBS: Temporal labels are the archaic and the obsolete labels.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
marque chronologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Marque] d’usage servant à situer l'utilisation d’une vedette dans le temps.
OBS: Les marques chronologiques sont les marques archaïque et vieilli.